Stevie _2

Hello Thar!

Name? Nikki
Age? 16

How long have you been a Pink Floyd fan? I've listened to them my whole life but I wasn't obsessed until about three months ago!

Favorite Pink Floyd album? Wish You Were Here, Dark Side Of The Moon, The Wall

Favorite Pink Floyd song(s)? Breathe, Don't Leave Me Now, Echoes Part I and II, Another Brick In the Wall Part II

Favorite picture(s) of Pink Floyd? Pretty much any with Roger in them! He's my fave!



  • Current Music
    The Happiest Days of Our Lives by Pink Floyd
sayagain

sharing pics


hi there, my fellow Pink Floyd fangirls.
I'm not sure what to say. I just want to share some pictures in facebook. I met some cool people on Pink Floyd fanpage. The fanpage got too big, I guess, and got too many spams. So, some real active members invited me to their new group.
We share pictures, videos, and some stories of watching Pink Floyd live. I kinda hate the last one =_=  and there's not much fangirling part, except for one woman who met David in 1980s. She said she kissed David Gilmour back then. I kinda hate this story too. LOL

ok. here are some pictures I've found there...

Read more...Collapse )

Sexy...

...sexy David! Behold



Excuse me for posting a fairly recent, but cropped picture, but i just couldn't resist! And besides David's just too sexy here so there's no way of posting this pic too often *grin* or any DG pic for that matter ;p

Also does anybody know if there's a version of this picture without the annoying circles and stuff?

Hi there fellow Floydians :)

Name? Elin
Age? Old enough but still young :P
How long have you been a Pink Floyd fan? A casual fan for about 4-5 years but an obsessive fan for about a year now
Favorite Pink Floyd album? Don't make me choose between Dark Side Of The Moon, Meddle or A Saucerful Of Secrets. Aw damn, it's Dark Side ;)
Favorite Pink Floyd song(s)? Green Is The Colour, Embryo, Echoes, Cymbaline, Shine On You Crazy Diamond are just a few
Favorite picture(s) of Pink Floyd? Particularly pictures of sexxy young David Gilmour <3 and pics of the band in Pompeii era
but I'm especially fond of this picture, the colours are absolutely gorgeous! And it's lulz for Rogers... cape? haha XD



Ps. I'm such a n00b to this Livejournal thing haha! So I wanted to make a 'LJ cut' and post another picture and tried this <lj-cut text"Optional text here"> as it says in FAQ but it doesn't work. Can somebody help me? =)