when~llamas~take~flight (lovethehippies) wrote in pinkfloyd_pics,
when~llamas~take~flight
lovethehippies
pinkfloyd_pics

FLOYYYD PICS!

So I haven't posted here in a billion years (yeah. a billion. no jokes.) SOOOOO I have some pictures!
Its really hard to find new pictures of the floyd but I tried to get some rare ones.   


 

































































 
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments
I approve of this spam! There are a few in there I hadn't seen! :O And I don't mind having an excuse to look at old ones again- that's for sure!
Yay! All Floyd pictures are awesome...old and new :)
the ricky and david pictures are excellent!!
Wicked pictures! Thanks!
Thanks! I just noticed now that there's a hell of a lot of David here XD
No problem :)
Mmm, such nice pics. It feels impossible to ever get tired of seeing these guys. :D They're too wonderful... Thanks. :)
Also, from reading one of your older posts some time ago I got a vague feeling we share a country. But correct me if I'm wrong :)
Thank you! :)
I know right? I love to look through my pink floyd books just staring at pics that I've seen a million times.....is that creepy? Yeah maybe a bit.
Canada?
Hah, and I find myself looking through / rearranging my pic folders a bit too much, to say the least. It's... okay, I guess... :D The blame's all theirs, for being, and LOOKING, this fascinating.
Oh, I was mistaken then, sorry. :) Don't know where I got the thought that you were from Russia like me. Not that it matters at all :)
hahaa its Davids fault for being so sexy XD
Hm..Canada, Russia...same thing really! Both big and cold :)
Oh the big picture of Rick is so mesmerizing! But they are all gorgeous, thanks so much sharing this selection with us!
No problem! Yeah that pic is pretty :)
cool pic spam. thanks for uploading them.
and yes, you've been away for billion years. you should bring more pictures ;)

in pic #4 David looks like having hemorrhoid, and Roger plays a joke about it. :p

Yeah I want to post more but its so hard to find rare pics of the floyd! Its like their afraid of getting their picture taken! I mean honestly! Ugh.
But yeah thanks :D

#4? Pfft. Yeah I can imagine Roger making fun of Davie if he was sick XD